ACHIEVERS LIST – 2017 – 18  SHIFT – I

(INCHARGE – Ms.R.GEETHA)
DEPARTMENT : B.Sc(CS)
S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
1 MAHAADEVI.M I B.SC(A) MADHA ARTS AND SCIENCE WEB DESIGNING I
2 HEMALATHA.S I B.SC(A) MADHA ARTS AND SCIENCE WEB DESIGNING I
3 HEMALATHA.S I B.SC(A) MGR JANAKI COLLEGE ABSTRACT PAINTING I
4 THERESA SOPIYA. III B.SC(B) SRIRAM ILAKKIYA KAZHAGAM TAMIL DRAWING CONSOLATION
5 NANCY.M.D III B.SC(A) RAMALINGAR PANI MANDRAM TAMIL ESSAY WRITING CHENNAI ZONAL LEVEL I (5,000)
6 NANCY.M.D III B.SC(A) RAMALINGAR PANI MANDRAM TAMIL ESSAY WRITING STATE LEVEL III (5,000)
7 NANCY.M.D III B.SC(A) MURASOLI TRUST, CHENNAI TAMIL RECITATION II (5,000)
8 VIDYASRI.S III B.SC(B) GURU SHREE SHANTHI VIJAY JAIN COLLEGE TAMIL – DANCE II

 

DEPARTMENT : BCA

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
9 N.S. MADHUSRI II ANNA AADARSH TECHNO PHILIYA II
10 NANDHINI.R II ANNA AADARSH TECHNO PHILIYA II
11 NANDHINI.R II MGR JANAKI COLLEGE STRESS INTERVIEW II

 

DEPARTMENT : BSC(PSY)

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
12 HARINI.S I SIET FACE PAINTING I
13 HARINI.K I SIET FACE PAINTING I
14 ABINAYA.B I SIET FACE PAINTING I
15 NAZREEN II SIET FILM MAKING III
16 JAYASHREE II SIET FILM MAKING III
17 JANANI II SIET FILM MAKING III
18 YASMEEN II SIET FILM MAKING III
19 ABINAYA.B I MADRAS UNIVERSITY SPEECH I
20 SONAL I MADRAS UNIVERSITY SPEECH III

 

DEPARTMENT : BCOM(G)

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
21 ARTHI.V II Bcom (A) GSS JAIN COLLEGE MANIFESTO II
22 GUNALAKSHMI II Bcom (A) GSS JAIN COLLEGE MANIFESTO II
23 HARSHITA. K II Bcom (A) GSS JAIN COLLEGE MANIFESTO II
24 AJITHA. T II Bcom (A) GSS JAIN COLLEGE MANIFESTO II
25 SWETHA.T.M II Bcom (A) GSS JAIN COLLEGE MANIFESTO II
26 TARUNA.B II Bcom (A) GSS JAIN COLLEGE MANIFESTO II
27 SNEHASHREE II Bcom (A) GSS JAIN COLLEGE MANIFESTO II
28 SHOBIKA.S II Bcom (B) ANNA ADHARSH NAIL ART III
29 PADMINI DEVI.RS II Bcom (B) ANNA ADHARSH NAIL ART III
30 SANGEETHA. R III Bcom (B) GURU SHREE SHANTHI VIJAY JAIN COLLEGE TAMIL – DANCE II
31 SNEGA.J I Bcom (B) GURU SHREE SHANTHI VIJAY JAIN COLLEGE TAMIL – DANCE II
32 SUBASHREE.M I Bcom (B) GURU SHREE SHANTHI VIJAY JAIN COLLEGE TAMIL – DANCE II
33 HARSHITA. K II Bcom (B) MGR JANAKI COLLEGE MUSIC II
34 SWETHA.T.M II Bcom (B) MGR JANAKI COLLEGE MUSIC II
35 PADMINI DEVI.RS II Bcom (B) MGR JANAKI COLLEGE MUSIC II
36 RAJESHWARI. N II Bcom (B) MGR JANAKI COLLEGE MUSIC II
37 SNEGA.J I Bcom (B) MGR JANAKI COLLEGE DANCE II

 

DEPARTMENT : BCOM(A/F)

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
38 SANTHIYA.N I BCOM A/F (A) MURASOLI TRUST, CHENNAI TAMIL RECITATION CONSOLATION (1,000)

 

DEPARTMENT : BSC VISCOM

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
39 HARSHITA KHICHA III CHANDRAPRABHU JAIN COLLEGE ENGLISH ELOCUTION I
40 SWETHA SREE II ST.THOMAS WOMENS COLLEGE CLASSICAL DANCE III
41 NIDHI BAID I MCC DOODLING I

 

DEPARTMENT : BCOM CS

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
42 POOJA III CHANDRAPRABHU JAIN COLLEGE SPEECH CONSOLATION
43 BHAVIKA II MGR JANAKI COLLEGE DANCE I
44 KRITHIKA.E II MGR JANAKI COLLEGE DANCE I
45 KALAISELVI II MGR JANAKI COLLEGE DANCE I
46 TAMILSELVI II MGR JANAKI COLLEGE DANCE I
47 PRIYANKA II MGR JANAKI COLLEGE DANCE I
48 SNEHA II MGR JANAKI COLLEGE DANCE I

 

DEPARTMENT : ENGLISH

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
49 HARSHITA KHICHA III BSC VISCOM SHREE CHANDRAPRABHU JAIN COLLEGE SPEECH I

 

DEPARTMENT : TAMIL

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE SIGN DEPT SEC SIGN HOD SIGN
1 THERESA SOPIYA. III B.SC(B) SRIRAM ILAKKIYA KAZHAGAM TAMIL DRAWING CONSOLATION
2 NANCY.M.D III B.SC(A) RAMALINGAR PANI MANDRAM TAMIL ESSAY WRITING CHENNAI ZONAL LEVEL I (5,000)
3 NANCY.M.D III B.SC(A) RAMALINGAR PANI MANDRAM TAMIL ESSAY WRITING STATE LEVEL III (5,000)
4 NANCY.M.D III B.SC(A) MURASOLI TRUST, CHENNAI TAMIL RECITATION II (5,000)
5 VIDYASRI.S III B.SC(B) GURU SHREE SHANTHI VIJAY JAIN COLLEGE TAMIL – DANCE II
6 SANGEETHA. R III Bcom (B) GURU SHREE SHANTHI VIJAY JAIN COLLEGE TAMIL – DANCE II
7 SNEGA.J I Bcom (B) GURU SHREE SHANTHI VIJAY JAIN COLLEGE TAMIL – DANCE II
8 SUBASHREE.M I Bcom (B) GURU SHREE SHANTHI VIJAY JAIN COLLEGE TAMIL – DANCE II
9 SANTHIYA.N I BCOM A/F (A) MURASOLI TRUST, CHENNAI TAMIL RECITATION CONSOLATION (1,000)

Achiever List : Shift II

DEPARTMENT : B.COM G

 

(INCHARGE – Ms.R.GEETHA)
S:NO NAME CLASS & SHIFT COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE
1 SRINIDHI BCOM(GEN) HINDUSTAN UNIVERSITY CREATIVE WRITING II PRIZE

 

DEPARTMENT : Bcom AF

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE
2 SHREYA EASWAR BCOM(AF) M.G.R.JANAKI SPELL-BEE II PRIZE
3 REEVA R BCOM(AF) ANNA ADARSH COLLEGE MIME III PRIZE
4 ROHINI.S BCOM(AF) ANNA ADARSH COLLEGE MIME III PRIZE
5 NITYA KALYANI.P.G BCOM(AF) ANNA ADARSH COLLEGE MIME III PRIZE
6 VIDYA.S BCOM(AF) ANNA ADARSH COLLEGE MIME III PRIZE
7 SANMUGA PRIYA.B BCOM(AF) ANNA ADARSH COLLEGE MIME III PRIZE
8 DIANA.C BCOM(AF) ANNA ADARSH COLLEGE MIME III PRIZE

 

DEPARTMENT : BCOM CA

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE
9 SHRUTHI.T.C BCOM(CA) MAR GREGORIOUS COLLEGE PLAN THE AFFAIRS II PRIZE
10 C.MAHALAKSHMI BCOM(CA) MAR GREGORIOUS COLLEGE PLAN THE AFFAIRS II PRIZE

 

DEPARTMENT : M.SC CS

 

S.NO NAME CLASS COLLEGE EVENT PRIZE
11 PAVITHRA.B MSC(CS) ANNAI VELANKANNI COLLEGE QUIZ II PRIZE
12 PRIYADHARSHINI.S MSC(CS) ANNAI VELANKANNI COLLEGE QUIZ II PRIZE
13 JEEVITHA MSC(CS) MADHA ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE CONNEXIONS III PRIZE
14 LAVANYA MSC(CS) MADHA ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE CONNEXIONS III PRIZE
15 JEEVITHA MSC(CS) MADHA ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE DEBUGGING III PRIZE
16 HARINI MSC(CS) JERUSALEM COLLEGE TREASURE HUNT I PRIZE
17 LAVANYA MSC(CS) JERUSALEM COLLEGE TREASURE HUNT I PRIZE
18 JEEVITHA MSC(CS) JERUSALEM COLLEGE TREASURE HUNT I PRIZE
19 HEPISBA MSC(CS) JERUSALEM COLLEGE TREASURE HUNT I PRIZE
20 DHANALAKSHMI MSC(CS) JERUSALEM COLLEGE TREASURE HUNT I PRIZE